Red Ginseng Extract Red Ginseng Root Extract - Ginseng Extract - Sap & Extract - Agriculture & Food - Products - Auto-Huaxin.com

Red Ginseng Extract Red Ginseng Root Extract

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Shaanxi

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-29 11:00

  • Browse the number:

    170

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Xi'an Tianrui Biotech Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Ms. Ivy Wang(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Shaanxi

Address:Shaanxi

Website: http://www.auto-huaxin.com/com/xatianrui/

Product details

Basic Info.
Raw Material:Plants
Type:Plant Extract, Herb Extract
Variety:Red Ginseng Extract
Product Name: Red Ginseng Extract
Other Name: Radix Ginseng RUBRA Extract, Red Ginseng Extract Powder, Panax ginseng (red) extract
Latin Name: Panax ginseng (red) C.A. Meyer
Botanical Source: stem and leaf of Panax ginseng (red) C.A. Meyer
Part Used:Stem & Leaf
Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction
Form:Powder
Appearance: Light Yellow Fine Powder
Active Ingredient: Ginsenosides
Specification: 10:1, 20:1, Ginsenosides 3%, 10%, 80% or customized
Test Method: UV
Sample:10 to 20g Free Sample Available
 


Additional Info.
Trademark:TR
Packing:25kg/Fibre Drum, or at Customer′s Requirements
Standard:GMP
Origin:Shaanxi, China
HS Code:2932999099
Production Capacity:10Tons/Month
Export Markets:Global
CAS NO.: 90045-38-8
Molecular Formula: C15H24N2O 
Molecular Weight: 248.37



Applicable Industries: Pharmacy, Functional Food,Beverage, Food Additives,Cosmetic



Main Functions:
1. Increase white blood cell quanity and enhance the human bodyimmunity function.
2. Matter metabolism promotion.
3. Enhance body constitution
4. Enhace cardic muscle, shrinkage force
5. Anti-fatigue
6. Improve the humanbody's haematogenesis function
7. Anti aging and soon.




Our Main Products
Jujubes Extract,Mulberry Extract,Hawthorn Extract,Acaiberry Extract,Seabuckthorn Extract,Wolfberry Extract,Echinacea Herb P.E., Epemidium P.E; Rhodiola Rosea P.E, Black Cohosh P.E., Red Clover P.E., Soybean P.E; St. John's Wort P.E., Siberian Ginseng P.E., Cortex Extract Powder, Ginkgo Biloba P.E., Cassia Nomame Powder Extract, Angelica Extract Powder, Milk Thistle Extract Powder, Pomogranate P.E., Wild Yam Extract Powder, Grape Seed Extract, Cactus Plant Extract, Kudzu Root P.E., Ginger P.E.,Green Tea Extract,Apple Extract,Pear Extract,Cherry Extract,Strawberry Extract,Mango Extract,Kiwi Extract etc.

 


 
Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative
Staphylococcus Aureus Negative
 
 

Packing & Storage:
Package: 1kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.


Shelf Life: 24 Month when properly stored.


Shipments:
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.

 

Any questions please feel free contact me soon as. Thanks for your attention. Yours early reply will highly appreciated!


Contact information:
Company:Xi'an Tian Rui Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
Add: No.101-18, Huilinhuacheng, Taiyuan Road, Xi'an city
Contact: Miss. Sherry Wang

 
About us:
Xi'an Tian Rui Biotech Co., Ltd. is a High-tech Imp & Exp company specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sale of many kinds of purified natural herb extracts. We have a strong R&D team supported by PH.D researchers from some famous universities in China. Our production staff members consist of experienced technicians and managers.
At present, we have already developed more than 100 species of natural compounds from herbs, and we also have advantages in the chemical synthesis of natural products. Your visit will be highly appreciated, and we hope both of us can have an opportunity to make progress together. 
Thanks for your attention!